All Courses

Courses offered by the Archaeology Program are listed under the subject code ARCHLGY on the Stanford Bulletin's ExploreCourses web site

Use button below to see up to date classes categorized into the Archaeology Major Academic Components.

Link to Google Sheet of All Archaeology Courses + Ways Certification 

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time

Balliger, R. (PI)
Rajeshwar, P. (PI)

Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Bauer, A. (PI)

Winter

Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Shanks, M. (PI)

Winter

Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Shanks, M. (PI)

Spring

Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Constantine, N. (PI)
Morris, I. (PI)

Autumn

Monday Wednesday
12:30 PM
1:20 PM

Shanks, M. (PI)

Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Gupta, S. (PI)

Winter

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Autumn

Raad, D. (PI)

Winter

Raad, D. (PI)

Winter

Raad, D. (PI)

Spring

Raad, D. (PI)

Winter

Raad, D. (PI)

Spring

Raad, D. (PI)

Winter

Raad, D. (PI)

Spring

Raad, D. (PI)

Winter

Raad, D. (PI)

Spring

Gravalos, M. (PI)

Winter

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Trivedi, M. (PI)

Spring

Wednesday Friday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM

Ceserani, G. (PI)

Winter

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Gupta, S. (TA)
Flewellen, A. (PI)

Spring

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Connor, K. (PI)

Spring

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Grauer, K. (PI)

Winter

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Raad, D. (PI)

Spring

Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM
11:20 AM

Heath-Stout, L. (PI)

Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Crosson, S. (PI)

Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

Heath-Stout, L. (PI)

Spring

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

Hunter, R. (PI)

Spring

Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Lugardo, J. (PI)
Shanks, M. (PI)

Winter

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM

Tomczyk, W. (PI)

Spring

Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM
10:20 AM

Shanks, M. (PI)

Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM
10:20 AM

Derbew, S. (PI)

Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

Chastain, M. (PI)

Autumn

Wednesday Friday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Mabuchi, H. (PI)

Winter

Wednesday
9:30 AM
12:20 PM

Shanks, M. (PI)

Spring

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Trivedi, M. (PI)

Spring

Bauer, A. (PI)
Engel, C. (PI)

Winter

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Gupta, S. (TA)
Flewellen, A. (PI)

Spring

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Grauer, K. (PI)

Winter

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Raad, D. (PI)

Spring

Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM
11:20 AM

Heath-Stout, L. (PI)

Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Hunter, R. (PI)

Spring

Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Chastain, M. (PI)

Autumn

Wednesday Friday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Raad, D. (PI)

Winter

Raad, D. (PI)

Winter

Raad, D. (PI)

Spring

Raad, D. (PI)

Winter

Raad, D. (PI)

Spring

Raad, D. (PI)

Winter

Raad, D. (PI)

Spring

Raad, D. (PI)

Winter

Raad, D. (PI)

Spring

Bauer, A. (PI)
Engel, C. (PI)

Winter

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Raad, D. (SI)
Chastain, M. (PI)

Winter

Grauer, K. (PI)

Spring

Tuesday
1:00 PM
3:00 PM

Liu, H. (PI)
Morris, I. (PI)

Autumn

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

McKeon, S. (PI)

Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM

McKeon, S. (PI)

Winter

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM

Fan, J. (PI)

Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM

Kim, G. (PI)
Jeong, Y. (TA)
Kanekar, R. (TA)
Tanoh, I. (TA)
Song, Z. (TA)

Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM

Kazdan, J. (TA)
Smith, H. (TA)
Ji, W. (TA)
Gunawardana, D. (TA)
Walther, G. (PI)

Spring

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM

Lu, S. (TA)
Dey, A. (TA)
Shang, J. (TA)

Summer

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM